Tuesday, December 7, 2010

I’m a Sucky Blogger.

I got hardly ANYTHING read on my GR* yesterday, and I want to catch up on that, as you know, so I hereby declare myself a sucky blogger on Tuesday, December 7, 2010. You know, I’ve always hated Tuesdays anyway. Bad stuff always happens to me on Tuesdays. Like, today I put my bangs straight up with two hair clips, and since they were on the oily side today, the clips kept sliding out of place and giving me an unwanted “poof.” I was fixing it aaaaall day. If you’re a perfectionist, you know the pain I experienced today. Actually, I’m gonna turn that into a mini-segment: every Tuesday, at the end of the post, I’ll tell you what bad thing happened to me. Yay pessimism! Well would you look at that, I actually wrote a decent-sized post! Kewl!
Peace out guys.
What’s your least favorite day? Do you have a GR*? Oh my god no?! Get one!!!!! What are your perfectly petrifying perfectionist moments? Ha. Ha. Excuse the pun. :P
*A clever acronym for Google Reader. Ha. Ha. Me and my acronyms.

No comments:

Post a Comment

monica: omg hi
monica: what 2k u so long?
monica: we were suposd 2 meet up like an hr ago
monica: r u even here?
monica: RESPOND
monica: puhLEASE
monica: ugh! where r u?
monica: wh@ever, nvm.
monica: leave a comment tling me where u went.
Monica has left the chatroom.

did you like that post? try these:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...