Thursday, September 1, 2011

August Break Forgotten, New Blogger Interface and a Milestone

Ah yikes. I didn't post a picture yesterday or the day before. Doh. It slipped my mind completely. Sorry! :( Tomorrow we will look through all my AB pictures because alas, it is September. I'm not in the mood today. ;P Luckily fall doesn't officially start for a while, whew. Has anyone with a Blogger blog seen the new Blogger interface? Oh gosh, I love it. The old one was way too, well, old-looking. But this one it does seem to be a little awkwardly colored. But eh it's worth it! Thank you Blogger, yay! Also, today is yet another special anniversary day: this is the 300th post on Awesomeology! Aw yeah! That is a large number, says I.
As always, thank you very much for reading! It means a lot, really it does.

No comments:

Post a Comment

monica: omg hi
monica: what 2k u so long?
monica: we were suposd 2 meet up like an hr ago
monica: r u even here?
monica: RESPOND
monica: puhLEASE
monica: ugh! where r u?
monica: wh@ever, nvm.
monica: leave a comment tling me where u went.
Monica has left the chatroom.

did you like that post? try these:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...